Gladys Augusta Young, 19132005 (aged 91 years)

Gladys A Young BC
Name
Gladys Augusta Young
Given names
Gladys Augusta
Surname
Young
Married name
Gladys Augusta Clark
Married name
Gladys Augusta Mackinnon
Married name
Gladys Augusta Franklyn
Also known as
Gaby
Note: Changed name back to Augusta, from Augustus. The input from Silcocks, while noted, had somehow crept to the top!
Name
Gabrielle Augusta Patricia Young
Given names
Gabrielle Augusta Patricia Young
Surname
Young
Note: AKA
Birth July 30, 1913 23 23

Address: 149 Balham Hill, Balham, London
Occupation
Mannequin

The Great War from July 28, 1914 to November 11, 1918 (aged 5 years)

Marriage of a parentLeonard Stanley BeckDorothy Beatrice Davies DollyView this family
about 1920 (aged 6 years)

Emigration October 5, 1921 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a half-brotherBerkeley Leonard Young
November 22, 1921 (aged 8 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 32 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherAugusta Louise Scotts Nana
from 1947 to 1948 (aged 34 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 34 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 35 years)
Death of a fatherRichard Frederick Young Fred
November 23, 1961 (aged 48 years)
Cause: Heart attack
Death of a motherDorothy Beatrice Davies Dolly
August 22, 1964 (aged 51 years)

Death of a husbandJames Bowie Mackinnon
August 12, 1978 (aged 65 years)
Address: Villa Miguel Angel Ca's Catala Palma de Mallorca Spain
Cause: cancer
Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 65 years)
Death of a half-brotherBerkeley Leonard Young
between July 1991 and September 1991 (aged 78 years)
Death of a half-brotherBerkeley Leonard Young
July 21, 1991 (aged 77 years)
Death March 11, 2005 (aged 91 years)
Address12 Tennis Road Hove Sussex land as of 30 October 1913

Last change April 4, 201415:20:48

Family with parents
father
RF Young - DB Davies MC
18901961
Birth: February 10, 1890 35 34Deptford, London, England
Death: November 23, 1961San Juan, Puerto Rico
mother
DB Young Grave
18901964
Birth: March 16, 1890 30 24Lambeth, London, England
Death: August 22, 1964
Marriage
Marriage: May 25, 1910Wandsworth, London, England
1 month
elder sister
Doris R Young BC
19102007
Birth: June 20, 1910 20 20Bromley, Kent, England
Death: February 8, 2007Worthing, Sussex, England
3 years
herself
Gladys A Young BC
19132005
Birth: July 30, 1913 23 23
Death: March 11, 2005Mallorca, Spain
Mother’s family with Leonard Stanley Beck
step-father
mother
DB Young Grave
18901964
Birth: March 16, 1890 30 24Lambeth, London, England
Death: August 22, 1964
Marriage
Marriage: about 1920
23 months
half-brother
BL Young
19211991
Birth: November 22, 1921 31
Death: between July 1991 and September 1991Brighton, Sussex, England
Family with Private
ex-husband
Private
herself
Gladys A Young BC
19132005
Birth: July 30, 1913 23 23
Death: March 11, 2005Mallorca, Spain
Family with James Bowie Mackinnon
husband
herself
Gladys A Young BC
19132005
Birth: July 30, 1913 23 23
Death: March 11, 2005Mallorca, Spain
daughter
Private
Family with Private
ex-husband
Private
herself
Gladys A Young BC
19132005
Birth: July 30, 1913 23 23
Death: March 11, 2005Mallorca, Spain
Name

Changed name back to Augusta, from Augustus. The input from Silcocks, while noted, had somehow crept to the top!

Name

AKA Gabrielle Augusta Patricia Mackinnon (British passport)

Note

Silcock refers to her second name as Augustus, not Augusta.

Note

Time of death was 16h00.

Media object